2 Coaxial Bi-directional Madi Ports

OPTOCORE

Inputs Number / Connectors 2 / coaxial MADI digital audio channels 56 or 64 per Input Outputs Number / Connectors 2 / coaxial MADI digital audio channels 56 or 64 per Output Data rate 125[...]

Key Features

  • 4 x coax MADI ports – 128 IN / 128 OUT
  • 2 x fiber SFP ports for redundant Optocore ring
  • 2 x SANE ports for MADI Cat5, X6R/V3R/Y3R-TP or LAN connectivity
  • 4 x RS485/422 + 2 x LAN
More Details >>

2 Gb Single Mode Trx

OPTOCORE

2 Gb single mode TRX 1310nm SFP LC optical tranceiver [email protected]

Key Features

More Details >>

260 Loudspeaker Management Driverack System

DBX

Input (2) line inputs. (1) RTA Mic input * Input Connectors (2) Female XLR line inputs. XLR RTA Mic input * Mic Preamp Phantom Power +15VDC (RTA) * Mic Preamp Equivalent Input Noise (EIN) <[...]

Key Features

  • Feedback Elimination
  • 2.7 Seconds of Alignment and Zone Delay
  • RS-232 PC GUI control
  • Classic dbx Compression and Limiting
More Details >>

32x32 Interface Scf Si And Blu Link

BSS

Key Features

More Details >>
blackstar-silverline-1600X500

4 Optical + 4 Coaxial Bi-directional Madi Ports

OPTOCORE

4 Optical and 4 Coaxial Bi-Directional MADI Ports

Key Features

More Details >>

Airea Interface Analogue Signal Xlr

FOHHN

DIGITAL-ANALOG-CONVERTER FOR AIREA Input: 1× AIREA®-NET (RJ45) Output: 2× Analog Audio (XLR male, symmetric) 1× FOHHN®-NET (RJ45)

Key Features

More Details >>

Airea Interface Redundant Dante In Aes/ebu

FOHHN

interface between Dante audio networking and the modular active FOHHN FOCUS VENUE loudspeaker system. In this situation, the ABX-5 does not need an additional external power supply. Dante to AES/EBU Breakout module and FOHHN-NET Ethernet[...]

Key Features

More Details >>

Airea Master 1600w 8x Aes/ebu Inputs 8x Digital Outputs

FOHHN

Installation size 2 U / 19"" Connections: 2 × AES / EBU (RJ-45) Fohhn Net Remote (RJ-45) 8 × Fohhn Airea (RJ-45)

Key Features

  • Airea Net Load total: 1600 W
  • Up to 32 Airea active loudspeakers can be connected
  • Low latency of only 0.95 ms
  • Temperature-controlled fan + Green power standby
More Details >>

Am-40 Airea Master 1000w 8x Aes/ebu

FOHHN

AIREA Master 1000W 8x AES/EBU inputs 8x digital outputs and power supply for up to 32 AIREA active loudspeakers

Key Features

More Details >>

Avb Gateway 16x16

ADAMSON

Key Features

More Details >>

Authorised Online Retailers

Find your local retailer